Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Italian Rose Italian Rose Salsa, 16 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Roma Tomatoes, Fresh Onions, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Phosphoric Acid), Salt, Fresh Cilantro, Lemon Juice, Contains Less Than 1% Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor And Preserve Freshness, Xanthan Gum

Check Italian Rose Italian Rose Salsa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Italian Rose Italian Rose Salsa, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Salsa · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Gluten Free? Italian Rose Italian Rose Salsa, 16 oz | Spoonful