Is ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING MIX, ITALIAN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, RED BELL PEPPERS, SODIUM CITRATE, SPICES, CARROT POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MALTODEXTRIN.

Check ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING MIX, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingMeal PrepDipping