Is ITALIAN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, ITALIAN SAUSAGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- low moisture part-skim milk mozzarella cheese
part-skim pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MULTIGRAIN CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL [CORN OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL], FLAXSEED, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, WHOLE OAT FLOUR), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA), SAUCE (TOMATOES [DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE], WATER, TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC*, ONION*), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES).
Check ITALIAN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, ITALIAN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, ITALIAN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


