Is ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- italian sausage
italian sausage
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ITALIAN SAUSAGE, DOUGH: FLOUR, SALT, YEAST, SUGAR SAUCE: TOMATOES, SALT, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, CORN OIL, OREGANO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHEESE: MOZZARELLA WHOLE MILK, MOZZARELLA SKIM MILK
Check ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySalty
Texture
GooeyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking


