Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Italian style garlic bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bread: enriched wheat flour ([wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), malted barley flour), water, contains 2% or less of soybean oil salt, yeast, sugar, wheat gluten, malted barley flour, dextrose, microbial enzymes, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, vegetable protein, corn meal. spread: vegetable oil blend (soybean, alm), water, dried garlic, contains 2% or less of: alt sweet cream buttermilk, natural flavors, ono - and diglycerides, spice sunflower lecithin, actic acid (preservative), beta-carotene (color). contains: milk, wheat. may contain: soy.

Check Italian style garlic bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Italian style garlic bread | Spoonful