Is ITALIAN STYLE MADE WITH CHICKEN BREAST, ASIAGO CHEESE, FONTINA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO, BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SPICES PATTIES, ITALIAN STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- fontina cheese
- cheese culture
- asiago cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, RED ONION, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, WATER, FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check ITALIAN STYLE MADE WITH CHICKEN BREAST, ASIAGO CHEESE, FONTINA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO, BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SPICES PATTIES, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE MADE WITH CHICKEN BREAST, ASIAGO CHEESE, FONTINA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO, BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SPICES PATTIES, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
TOMATO & BASIL WITH ASIAGO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHICKEN MEATBALLS, TOMATO & BASIL
About this product
Poultry · Patty


