Is Plain Hummus Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER BUTTER (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS), WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COLD PRESSED LEMON JUICE, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, CUMIN.
Check Plain Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plain Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyCitrusNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping


