Is itsu chicken bao sliders 165g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Chicken (19%), Water, Mushroom (6%) (Shiitake, Wood Ear), Soya Protein, Sugar, Soya Bean Oil, Spring Onion (2%), Onion, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Alcohol), Potato Starch, Salt, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates*, Diphosphates*, Yeast, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Chicken Powder, Chicken Fat, Turmeric, White Pepper, *Commonly found in baking powder they help the bun to rise making them light & fluffy

Check itsu chicken bao sliders 165g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep