No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is itsu vegetable soup dumplings 168g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Vegetables (34%) (King Oyster Mushroom, Closed Cup Mushroom, Chinese Cabbage, Edamame Soya , Carrot, Water Chestnut, Spring Onion), Miso Broth (30%) (Water, Red Miso [Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol], Soy Sauce [Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt], Mirin [Water, Rice, Alcohol, Koji], Sesame Oil, White Miso [Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol], Rice Vinegar, Gelling Agent: Agar), Wheat Flour, Water, Spinach, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Ginger, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid*, *Helps maintain the vibrant Green of the Spinach in our dumpling skin

Check itsu vegetable soup dumplings 168g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupSnacking
Gluten Free? itsu vegetable soup dumplings 168g | Spoonful