Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jackfruit & Mushroom Bao Buns Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

89% Jackfruit & Mushroom Bao Buns (Wheat Flour, Water, 16% Young Jackfruit, 8% King Oyster Mushrooms, Corn Starch, Sugar, Soya Bean Oil, Dextrose, Yeast, Ginger, Sesame Oil, White Sesame Seeds, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Calcium Phosphates; Yeast Extract, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Pineapple, Soya Beans, Colour: Plain Caramel; Glutinous Rice, Shiitake Mushroom, Black Sesame Seeds, Soya Protein, Alcohol, Maltodextrin, Seaweed, Rice), 11% Teriyaki Chilli Sauce (Water, Maltose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Soya Beans, Salt, Corn Starch, Glutinous Rice, Red Chilli, Alcohol, Wheat Flour, Ginger Juice, Soya Protein, Sesame Oil, Rice, Colour: Plain Caramel), Cooking Instructions The following are guide Some appliances may va Remove outer packagin sauce aside by cutting t around sachet. Do not t remaining film. To microwave: Place tr microwaveable plate. M on full power for 2 1/2 m Allow to stand for 1 min serving. Instructions are a 900W microwave over lower wattage ovens, he should be increased. To steam: Remove all p Line the steamer with gr paper and place the bac the steamer, leaving a sp between each one. Cove steam on a medium tem for 6-8 minutes. Do not boil dry. Ensure food is piping ho cooked throughout befo sorvin Do

Check Jackfruit & Mushroom Bao Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingDippingLunch
Tree Nut Free? Jackfruit & Mushroom Bao Buns | Spoonful