Is Jaffa Salads Original Hummus Authentic Recipe, Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS (WATER, CHICKPEAS), TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), WATER, LEMON JUICE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CUMIN
Check Jaffa Salads Original Hummus Authentic Recipe, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jaffa Salads Original Hummus Authentic Recipe, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


