Is Jaime's Spanish Village Medium Red Salsa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato, Tomato Juice, Water, Bell Pepper, Jalapeño Pepper, Salt, Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid.
Check Jaime's Spanish Village Medium Red Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jaime's Spanish Village Medium Red Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jaime's Spanish Village Medium Red Salsa is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


