Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jake & Amos Old Fashioned Sauerkraut 16 oz. (3 Jars) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauerkraut From Cabbage, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Meta-bisulfite As A Preservativ

Check Jake & Amos Old Fashioned Sauerkraut 16 oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jake & Amos Old Fashioned Sauerkraut 16 oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSaladGarnishing
Pescatarian? Jake & Amos Old Fashioned Sauerkraut 16 oz. (3 Jars) | Spoonful