Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jake & Amos Old Fashioned Sauerkraut 16 oz. (3 Jars) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauerkraut From Cabbage, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Meta-bisulfite As A Preservativ

Check Jake & Amos Old Fashioned Sauerkraut 16 oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jake & Amos Old Fashioned Sauerkraut 16 oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSaladGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Jake & Amos Old Fashioned Sauerkraut 16 oz. (3 Jars) | Spoonful