Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is JALAPENO SLICES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, AND YELLOW 5.

Check JALAPENO SLICES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwich
Peanut Free? JALAPENO SLICES | Spoonful