Is Jamaican Choice Plantain Chips Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plantain, Vegetable Palm Oil, and Salt. Important: This product may contain traces of peanuts, almonds, cashew nuts, pistachios, sesame seeds, pecans, hazelnuts, coconut, dairy derivatives, sulphites, and soy.
Check Jamaican Choice Plantain Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamaican Choice Plantain Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jamaican Choice Plantain Chips is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


