Is Jamaican Choice Plantain Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantain, Vegetable Palm Oil, and Salt. Important: This product may contain traces of peanuts, almonds, cashew nuts, pistachios, sesame seeds, pecans, hazelnuts, coconut, dairy derivatives, sulphites, and soy.

Check Jamaican Choice Plantain Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jamaican Choice Plantain Chips is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Jamaican Choice Plantain Chips | Spoonful