Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is James & Ella Freeze Dried Raw Topper Country Game Venison & Wild Boar for Dogs 50g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Game (Venison & Wild Boar) 97.5%, Minerals (1.75%), Beet Pulp (0.23%), Dried Seaweed (0.1%), Yeast Product (as a Source of Prebiotic MOS and Beta Glucans, 0.075%), Dried Chicory Root (as a Source of Prebiotic FOS, 0.075%), Glucosamine 0.05%, Chondroitin Sulphate (0.05%), Yucca Schidigera Extract (0.025%), Dried Dandelion Root (0.005%), Green Tea Powder (0.005%), Dried Hawthorn Leaf (0.005%)

Check James & Ella Freeze Dried Raw Topper Country Game Venison & Wild Boar for Dogs 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking
Gluten Free? James & Ella Freeze Dried Raw Topper Country Game Venison & Wild Boar for Dogs 50g | Spoonful