Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jammie Dodgers 140g Raspberry Flavour Biscuits Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron and Thiamin), Raspberry Flavour Apple Jam (27%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Apples ( Sulphites ), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Annatto Norbixin), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates)), Vegetable Oils (Sustainable Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavourings

Check Jammie Dodgers 140g Raspberry Flavour Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Egg Free? Jammie Dodgers 140g Raspberry Flavour Biscuits | Spoonful