Is Jammin' Jamaican Jerk, Limited Edition Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, spicy-sweet Caribbean-style sauce with pronounced smoky heat and a coarse, saucy texture. Commonly used as a marinade, glaze, dipping sauce, or table condiment for grilled meats, seafood and sandwiches. Reviewers frequently highlight strong heat, versatile application and distinctive flavor, noting occasional variability between batches or jar sizes and packaging.

Description
Bold, spicy-sweet Caribbean-style sauce with pronounced smoky heat and a coarse, saucy texture. Commonly used as a marinade, glaze, dipping sauce, or table condiment for grilled meats, seafood and sandwiches. Reviewers frequently highlight strong heat, versatile application and distinctive flavor, noting occasional variability between batches or jar sizes and packaging.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Green Onion), Sugar, Salt, Spices (Including Cayenne Pepper And Ginger), Sesame Seed, Natural Flavour, Fancy Molasses, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Sesame Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Spice Extractives, Calcium Silicate, Calcium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Jammin' Jamaican Jerk, Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jammin' Jamaican Jerk, Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Jammin Lemon Ginger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Where to buy
Jammin' Jamaican Jerk, Limited Edition is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


