Is Japanese Delight Seaweed Salad On The Go, Sesame Soy, 0.9 Oz (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sesame Oil, Vinegar, Rice Cooking Wine, Sea Salt, Soy Sauce, Kombu Extract, Onion Powder, Brown Sugar, Salad: Wakame, Wakame Stem, Sesame Seed, Kombu, Agar, Red Pepper
Check Japanese Delight Seaweed Salad On The Go, Sesame Soy, 0.9 Oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japanese Delight Seaweed Salad On The Go, Sesame Soy, 0.9 Oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yo Mama's Asian Sesame Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie – Almond – 2 X 6.34 Oz Bags – Gluten Free Snacks – Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Soy, Corn, Wheat. Enjoy The Delicate Crunch.
Simple Truth® Organic Japanese Inspired Sesame Seaweed Blend -- 2.26 oz
Where to buy
Japanese Delight Seaweed Salad On The Go, Sesame Soy, 0.9 Oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


