Is Japanese Teriyaki Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Black Vinegar (contains Wheat), Cornflour, Sesame Oil, Ginger, Garlic, Dried Whole Spices (Red Chilli, Fennel Seeds, Star Anise), Ground Spices, Ground Szechuan Pepper, Salt.
Check Japanese Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japanese Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCooking


