No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is JAYS, KRUNCHERS!, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, KOSHER DILL, KOSHER DILL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, CORN OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), LACTOSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PARSLEY, ONION POWDER, DILL SEED, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check JAYS, KRUNCHERS!, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, KOSHER DILL, KOSHER DILL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? JAYS, KRUNCHERS!, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, KOSHER DILL, KOSHER DILL | Spoonful