Is JAZZBERRY FLAVORED CEREAL, JAZZBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole grain oat flour
- oat fiber
- contains 2% or less of salt, enriched flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, OAT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, COLOR ADDED, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check JAZZBERRY FLAVORED CEREAL, JAZZBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAZZBERRY FLAVORED CEREAL, JAZZBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


