Is Jbuck's Salsa Medium Jalapeno Salsa, Medium Jalapeno Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE & CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION & SPICE.

Check Jbuck's Salsa Medium Jalapeno Salsa, Medium Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Jbuck's Salsa Medium Jalapeno Salsa, Medium Jalapeno | Spoonful