Is Jelina Chocolatier Mint Crisp 72% Cocoa Dark Chocolate, Mint Crisp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COCOA MASS+, CANE SUGAR+, COCOA BUTTER+, BROWN RICE SYRUP+, NATURAL FLAVOURS, NATURAL VANILLA+.
Check Jelina Chocolatier Mint Crisp 72% Cocoa Dark Chocolate, Mint Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelina Chocolatier Mint Crisp 72% Cocoa Dark Chocolate, Mint Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


