Is Jell-O Strawberry Jelly Powder, Gelatin Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavour, Fumaric Acid, Colour.
Check Jell-O Strawberry Jelly Powder, Gelatin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Strawberry Jelly Powder, Gelatin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Where to buy
Jell-O Strawberry Jelly Powder, Gelatin Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


