Is Jet-Puffed Marshmallows Bites Birthday Cake Flavored Coated Marshmallows Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel And Palm], Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Water, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue , Blue 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Tetrasodium Diphosphate. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Peanut, Soy Protein, Wheat.
Check Jet-Puffed Marshmallows Bites Birthday Cake Flavored Coated Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jet-Puffed Marshmallows Bites Birthday Cake Flavored Coated Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jet-Puffed Marshmallows Bites Birthday Cake Flavored Coated Marshmallows is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


