Is Jet Puffed Original White Marshmallows Vegetarian?

Description
Jet Puffed Original White Marshmallows, produced by Kraft, are a popular brand of marshmallows. These marshmallows are known for their original recipe and are often used in various recipes and desserts. While no specific product details are provided, it can be assumed that these marshmallows have a classic taste and texture. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavour
- corn dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jet Puffed Original White Marshmallows, produced by Kraft, are a popular brand of marshmallows. These marshmallows are known for their original recipe and are often used in various recipes and desserts. While no specific product details are provided, it can be assumed that these marshmallows have a classic taste and texture. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Colour, (Ms01d)
Check Jet Puffed Original White Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jet Puffed Original White Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Jet Puffed Original White Marshmallows is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece, Pouch


