Is JLM, JUJU HALLOWEEN MIX CANDY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS: LESS THEN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING HONEY, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT, EGG WHITES, MINERAL OIL, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, GLYCERINE, ARTIFICIAL COLORING: FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, YELLOW NO.5, RED NO. 40 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE.

Check JLM, JUJU HALLOWEEN MIX CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go