Is John F Waffle Syrup Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Cane Syrup, Artificial Maple Flavoring, Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate (Added A)
Check John F Waffle Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John F Waffle Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
John F Waffle Syrup is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping


