Is John West Mediterranean Tuna Lunch on the Go Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasta (28%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White Powder), Skipjack Tuna (18%), Tomatoes (11%), Red Peppers (10%), Onions, Yellow Peppers (5%), Green Peppers (3%), Green Olives (2%), Concentrated Tomato Pur�e (2.3%), Spirit Vinegar, Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Herbs (0.2%), Natural Flavouring, Spices Extract, Spice, Thickener: Guar Gum
Check John West Mediterranean Tuna Lunch on the Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Mediterranean Tuna Lunch on the Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
StarKist Lunch To-Go Mix Your Own Tuna Chunk Light in Water - 4.1 Oz
Where to buy
John West Mediterranean Tuna Lunch on the Go is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


