Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Johnny's Caribbean Rum Sauce, 12 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Sugar, Salted Rum, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (As )), Tomato Paste, Tamarind Pulp, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Od, Paprika (For Color), Lime Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As )

Check Johnny's Caribbean Rum Sauce, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnny's Caribbean Rum Sauce, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCooking
Pescatarian? Johnny's Caribbean Rum Sauce, 12 Oz | Spoonful