No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Johnnys Dressing Great Caesar! - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Red Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Natural Flavors, Worcestershire Sauce, (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Spice, Garlic, Onion, Lactic Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate - 60, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium EDTA.

Check Johnnys Dressing Great Caesar! - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnnys Dressing Great Caesar! - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping
Lactose Free? Johnnys Dressing Great Caesar! - 12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful