Is Johnny's, Skillet Taco, Concentrated Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Paprika, Sugar, Spices, Onion, Garlic, Red & Green Bell Peppers, Chili Pepper, Cultured Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate
Check Johnny's, Skillet Taco, Concentrated Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny's, Skillet Taco, Concentrated Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


