Is Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory links deliver a bold, slightly sharp profile with a firm, juicy bite that crisps nicely when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, casseroles, and tailgate meals, reviewers cite reliable flavor and convenience, while some note occasional variability in seasoning intensity and link size and texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Smoky, savory links deliver a bold, slightly sharp profile with a firm, juicy bite that crisps nicely when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, casseroles, and tailgate meals, reviewers cite reliable flavor and convenience, while some note occasional variability in seasoning intensity and link size and texture.
Ingredients
Pork, water, pasteurized process cheddar cheese ([cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, milkfat, sodium phosphate, salt, fruit and vegetable juice color, paprika extract color, sorbic acid], powdered cellulose), and less than 2% of the following: salt, corn syrup, potassium lactate, sugar, natural flavors, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, beef collagen casing. Contains milk.
Check Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Reviews
Sausage
Johnsonville cheddar with better smoked sausage very tasty and green.

Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Where to buy
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


