Is Jordan's Skinny Syrups Keto Syrup With MCT Oil Vanilla Bean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Medium Chain glycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Erythritol, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Caramel Color.
Check Jordan's Skinny Syrups Keto Syrup With MCT Oil Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan's Skinny Syrups Keto Syrup With MCT Oil Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Karo® Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla 32 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Great Value Light Corn Syrup With Real Vanilla
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


