Is Jowell Foods Marinated Red Pepper Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: RED PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION, MUSTARD SEEDS, BAY LEAF, ALLSPICE.

Check Jowell Foods Marinated Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
AcidicSavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingTopping
Egg Free? Jowell Foods Marinated Red Pepper | Spoonful