Is J's Salsa Co. Original Salsa, Original Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, CILANTRO, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, DRIED ONION, CITRIC ACID.

Check J's Salsa Co. Original Salsa, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep