Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is JUN-KOMBUCHA, CHAI PEAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, HONEY*, TEA*, RAW JUN CULTURE*, PEAR JUICE*, CHAI SPICE BLEND (CINNAMON STICKS*, CLOVE*, FENNEL*, PEPPERCORN*, CARDAMOM*, GINGER*), ORGANIC CHAI ESSENCE* (*ORGANIC INGREDIENTS). CONTAINS PROBIOTIC LACTOBACILLUS!

Check JUN-KOMBUCHA, CHAI PEAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Peanut Free? JUN-KOMBUCHA, CHAI PEAR | Spoonful