Is Jus Rol Frozen Puff Pastry Sheets Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Water, Vegetable Oils and Fats (Palm, Rapeseed), Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lemon Juice
Check Jus Rol Frozen Puff Pastry Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jus Rol Frozen Puff Pastry Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Sheet, Frozen
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Baking


