Is JV Foods Giannotti Pasta Sauce, 26 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
san marzano tomatoes, vine ripened tomatoes, tomato puree, heavy cream, vodka, butter, romano cheese (pasteurized sheep skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes and powdered cellulose), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes and powdered cellulose), olive oil, salt, pepper, basil, garlic
Check JV Foods Giannotti Pasta Sauce, 26 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JV Foods Giannotti Pasta Sauce, 26 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JV Foods Giannotti Pasta Sauce, 26 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousRichSavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


