Is K-roo Kangaroo Steak Marinated Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Kangaroo meat (91%), Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Vegetable Powders (Garlic, Onion), Vegetable Gum Blend [Vegetable Gums (415, 417, 401, 461), Food Acid (331)], Herbs, Vegetable Oil, Yeast extract, Spice Extracts (160c,100), Anti-caking Agent (551), Food Acid (330), Acidity Regulators (262), Mineral Salt (500), Antioxidant (316), Canola Oil,
Check K-roo Kangaroo Steak Marinated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open K-roo Kangaroo Steak Marinated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 15 oz Bottle
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
K-roo Kangaroo Steak Marinated is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


