Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Kaiser Artisan Style Hamburger Buns Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Niacin (vitamin B3), Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Paprika For Color, Natural Flavor, Sesame Flour, Topped With Yellow Corn Meal.

Check Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Kaiser Artisan Style Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

Egg Free? Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Kaiser Artisan Style Hamburger Buns | Spoonful