Is KALBI BEEF SEASONED BEEF TOP SIRLOIN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless beef top sirloin steak
boneless beef top sirloin steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BONELESS BEEF TOP SIRLOIN STEAK, SEASONING SOLUTION (SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), WATER, CHILI PASTE (CHILI, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE, AS PRESERVATIVES AND XANTHAN GUM), CRUSHED GARLIC, SESAME OIL, SESAME SEEDS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AND SPICES).
Check KALBI BEEF SEASONED BEEF TOP SIRLOIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALBI BEEF SEASONED BEEF TOP SIRLOIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
About this product
Meat · Piece


