Is KALE PESTO SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KALE, BASIL, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, PINE NUTS, SALT, SPICES.
Check KALE PESTO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALE PESTO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


