Is Kansas City's Own Gates Bar-B-Q Sauce Original Classic - 28oz Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate (Made From Vine Ripened Tomatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors,), Sugar, Celery, Spices And Pepper, Potassium Sorbate Added
Check Kansas City's Own Gates Bar-B-Q Sauce Original Classic - 28oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kansas City's Own Gates Bar-B-Q Sauce Original Classic - 28oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
Head Country Bar-B-Q Sauce Original - 20oz
Head Country Bar-B-Q Original Sauce, Gluten Free, 40 Ounce, Pack of 1
ORIGINAL SWEET & SMOKY BAR B Q SAUCE, ORIGINAL
Gates Original Classic Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz. size. is a savory, ketchup based barbeque (barbecue) with hint of heat, Gates Original Classic Bar-B-Q sauce contains no allergens, or GMOs.
Where to buy
Kansas City's Own Gates Bar-B-Q Sauce Original Classic - 28oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


