Is Kapai Puku Original Seed Mix Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, mildly roasted flavor with a firm, crisp texture; the mix is used as a snack, salad or yogurt topping, and baking addition. Reviewers commonly cite consistent crunch, freshness on arrival, and versatile applications, while a minority note occasional variability in packaging or portion size, and a mild toasted aroma.

Description
Crunchy, mildly roasted flavor with a firm, crisp texture; the mix is used as a snack, salad or yogurt topping, and baking addition. Reviewers commonly cite consistent crunch, freshness on arrival, and versatile applications, while a minority note occasional variability in packaging or portion size, and a mild toasted aroma.
Ingredients
Seeds 83%, buckwheat, sunflower kernels, linseed, sesame seeds, pumpkin seeds, millet seeds, chia seeds, poppy seeds, naturally sun-dried raisins (sulphate free), lion's mane, chicory root, monk fruit powder.
Check Kapai Puku Original Seed Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapai Puku Original Seed Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


