Is Kapiti Ice Cream On Stick Affogato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 477
- natural flavours
- 471 and
477
Dietitian notePropylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Coffee (1.2%), Emulsifiers (471 and/or 477), Stabilisers (412, 410 and/or 407), Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavours , Vanilla Bean Seeds (<0.5%), Natural Colour (Annatto)), Milk Chocolate (31%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter<sup>*</sup>, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass<sup>*</sup>, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours )
Check Kapiti Ice Cream On Stick Affogato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Ice Cream On Stick Affogato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


