Is KARA CHOCOLATES, SANDED GUMMY CHICKS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, HONEY, EGG WHITES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C: YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3).
Check KARA CHOCOLATES, SANDED GUMMY CHICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KARA CHOCOLATES, SANDED GUMMY CHICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


